Our Faculty....

Mr. A.K. Tiwari

Principal:Mr. A.K. Tiwari

Mr.  Narendra Singh

Academic Coordinator
Mr. Narendra Singh

Mr Ashok

Activity Coordinator
Mr. Ashok Kumar Thakur

Mrs.Ajita Bose

Primary Head (Prep-V): Mrs.Ajita Bose

Ms. kalpna Sharma

Academic Coordinator (Primary): Ms. Kalpna Sharma

Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Unchahar

Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Unchahar

Departmant of English

S.No. Name Designation
1 Ms Manju Rawat Mrs. Manju Rawat (HOD) PGT
2 Mrs. Sheeba T. Mrs. Sheeba T. TGT
3 Mrs. Masarrat Arshi Mrs. Masarrat Arshi TGT
4 Mrs Ajita Bose Mrs. Ajita Bose TGT
5 Mrs. Amrita Sharma PRT
6 Mrs. Ashita Grover Mrs. Ashita Grover PRT

Department of Hindi / Sanskrit

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Thakur Mr. Ashok Kumar Thakur (HOD) PGT
2 Mr. Lalji Shukla Mr. Lalji Shukla TGT
3 Ms Amita Chandra Mrs. Amita Chandra TGT
4 Mr. Basant Kumar Mishra Mr. Basant Kumar Mishra TGT
5 Mrs. Archana Chaudhary Mrs. Archana Chaudhary TGT
6 Mrs. Sunita Yadav Mrs. Sunita Yadav PRT

Department of Mathematics

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Ramanuj Pandey Mr. Ramanuj Pandey(HOD) PGT
2 Mr. Narendra Singh Mr. Narendra Singh PGT
3 Mr H C Dubey Mr. H.C. Dubey TGT
4 Mrs. Pratibha Jha PRT
5 Mr.Vivek Shukla Mr. Vivek Shukla PRT
6    

Department of Science

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr Jay Singh Dr. Jay Singh (HOD)(Physics) PGT
2      
3 Mr. Vipin Kumar Shukla (Chemistry) PGT
4 Ashish Kaushal Mr. Ashish Kaushal TGT
5 Ms. Jyoti Batham Ms. Jyoti Batham TGT
6 Mrs Kalpna Sharma Mrs. Kalpana Sharma TGT

Departmant of Computer Science

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr H C Nath Mr. S.C.Nath (HOD) PGT
2 Mr Mukesh Jha Mr. Mukesh Jha TGT

Department of Social Science

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Alok Ojha TGT
2 Mrs. Pratibha Sobhani TGT
3 Mrs. Abha Tripathi Mrs. Abha Tripathi PRT
4 Mrs.Sangeeta Sharma PRT

Department of Physical Education

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Abdul Hafeez Mr. Abdul Hafeez (HOD) PGT
2 Mrs. Nisha Rai PET

Department of Extra Curricular & Co-Scholastic Activities

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Aakash Nagar Mr. Aakash Nagar (Music) PRT

2

Ms. Resham Kumari Mr. Anup Kumar Srivastava (Fine Art) PRT
3 Mrs. Pooja Mishra Mrs. Pooja Mishra (Dance) PRT
4 Mrs. Menka Kapoor Mrs. Menka Kapoor (prep) PRT
5 Ms. Anjini Shah (prep) PRT

Administarting & Supporting Staff

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr J S Rawat Mr. J.S. Rawat Bursar
2 Mr Vinod Agarwal Mr. Vinod Agarwal Accountant
3 Mr H S Rana Mr. H.S. Rana PA
4 Mr Jiyalal Sharma Mr. Jiyalal Sharma Lab Assistant
5 Mr.Sanjay Singh Mr. Sanjay singh Librarian
6 Mr. Shiv Saran Singh Mr. Shiv Saran Singh Library Assistant
7 Mr Om Prakash Mr. Om Prakash Office Assistant
Mr. Kaushalendra Kumar Mr. Kaushalendra Kumar Lab Assistant
9 Mrs. Pooja Mishra Mrs. Pushpa Singh Smart Class